Staff Directory

District Office

NAME (last, first) POSITION
Crowson, Bill Superintendent
Johnson, Tim Technology
Wolfe, Lauren Business Manager
Manley, Christine Administrative Assistant, School Board Secretary, Personnel
Wasak, Peter Maintenance

Grade School

NAME (last, first) POSITION
Administrative Office
Holvey, Kathi Principal
Smith, Kathy Secretary
Irwin, Hilary Secretary
Teachers
Bofto, Twyla Grades 4/5
Booth, Jacoba Grades 4/5
Boyer, Scott Middle School Science & Math
Floyd, Dixie Grades 2/3
Ford, Lori Grades 3/4
Fuhrmann, Rosie Middle School Language Arts & Social Studies
Fielder, Richard Physical Ed / Health
Geil, Kim Title I
Goble, Jessi Special Education
Greydanus, Caleb Middle School Math
Kolar, Susan Kindergarten
LaCroix, Karyn Middle School Spanish
Martinson, Marie-Louise Middle School Science & Social Studies / ELL Coordinator
Miller, Brian Middle School Language Arts & Social Studies
Otto, Catherine Grade 1
Trotter, Katy Special Education / Speech
Unrein, Wendy Grade 2

High School

NAME (last, first) POSITION
Administrative Office
Sisneros, Beau Principal
Hicks, Kerri Secretary
Lynn, Angie Secretary
Teachers
DeVicq, Lexi Graduation Coach
Elliott, Ken, English 1, English 2, American Literature, Writing 115, Writing 121, Writing Lab, Drama
Esplin, Lindi Special Ed
Fielder, Richard PE 9, Health 10/PE 10 (2), Health 11, Weights (2), Junior Advisory
LaCroix, Karyn Spanish 1, Spanish 2, Spanish 3
Martinez, Armando Algebra I
Mulanax, James Woodworking 1-4 (2), Welding 1-4 (2), Fundamentals of Engineering, Small Engine Repair, Principles of Technology 1&2
Durbin, Valerie Economics, Computer Applications, Desktop Publishing, Graphic Design, Web Design, Government, Health 9, Global Studies, Freshman Academy
Sisneros, Beau SWR, HERO TA, Weights
Thornburg, Amy Geometry (2), Algebra 2 (2), College Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus
Wolfe, Dan English 1, Global Studies, AVID, Weights, U.S. History, PE 9, Psychology
Hartz, Ethan Biology, Anatomy, Physical Science, Field Biology, STEM